This dataset is a record of all jail bookings from September 5th, 2019, to present. This is the date at which the mental health evaluation screenings started being recorded in a new system. This dataset combines the Jailing table from Odyssey with those scores, demographic data has been omitted to make this public.
Possession Of Dangerous Drugs; Dui -Driving Under The Influence Of Drugs;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Criminal Damage To Property - 2Nd Degree; Battery - Family Violence (1St Offense) Misd;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Aggravated Assault;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Possession of Firearm by Convicted Felon; PROBATION VIOLATION (WHEN PROBATION TERMS ARE ALTERED) FOR FINGERPRINTABLE CHARGE; Reckless Conduct;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Reckless Conduct; Battery; Interference With Government Property - Misdemeanor;
0
false
false
College Park Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
vgcsa -Purchase,Possess Or Have Control Of Controlled Substance In Schedule I or II; FAILURE TO APPEAR FOR FINGERPRINTABLE CHARGE;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Aggravated Assault; Criminal Damage To Property - 2Nd Degree; Possession Of Firearm Or Knife During Commission Of Or Attempt To Commit Certain Felonies;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
POSSESSION OF COCAINE;
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Willful Obstruction Of Law Enforcement Officers By Use Of Threats Or Violence - Felony; PROBATION VIOLATION (WHEN PROBATION TERMS ARE ALTERED) FOR FINGERPRINTABLE CHARGE; Possession of Firearm by Convicted Felon; Giving False Information to Law Enforcemen
0
false
false
Atlanta Police Department
2026-10-31T04:00:00.000
Purchase, Possession, Manufacture, Distribution, Or Sale Of Marijuana; Possession of a Schedule I or II Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute;
0
false
false
Public Step Up: Bookings & Mental Health Scores: records by deliveryagency
Atlanta Police Department219,557
Fulton County Sheriff's Office95,308
Roswell Police Department20,765
Fulton County Police Department17,329
Sandy Springs Police Department15,026
College Park Police Department13,640
East Point Police Department13,219
Alpharetta Police Department11,590
South Fulton Police Department9,492
Fulton County Marshal's Department8,178
Union City Police Department7,633
MARTA Police Department6,189
Johns Creek Police Department5,954
Atlanta City Detention Center4,895
Fairburn Police Department4,350
Records (count)
Top 15 values.
View chart data
Public Step Up: Bookings & Mental Health Scores: records by deliveryagency
deliveryagency
Records (count)
Atlanta Police Department
219,557
Fulton County Sheriff's Office
95,308
Roswell Police Department
20,765
Fulton County Police Department
17,329
Sandy Springs Police Department
15,026
College Park Police Department
13,640
East Point Police Department
13,219
Alpharetta Police Department
11,590
South Fulton Police Department
9,492
Fulton County Marshal's Department
8,178
Union City Police Department
7,633
MARTA Police Department
6,189
Johns Creek Police Department
5,954
Atlanta City Detention Center
4,895
Fairburn Police Department
4,350
Source: Fulton County Government (GA). Fetched Oct 31, 2026. Query